Thursday , November 26 2020
Breaking News
Home / SHS Sports / Girls Soccer Fixtures Out: Amass, Aduman, Kass, K’GEE Set For Battle

Girls Soccer Fixtures Out: Amass, Aduman, Kass, K’GEE Set For Battle

The third term Sports promises to be competitive as Schools set out to compete in Table tennis, Girls soccer, Badminton and Hockey.
The schools have been grouped into groups and would battle it out to qualify for the next round. The group winners will qualify to the next round of the competition

Fixtures for Girls Soccer.

Group A

Dwamena Akenten
St. Georges
Owerriman
Bekwai SDA
Nkawie S.H.S
Venue: KASS
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group B

Kumasi Sports Academy
Jacobu S.H.S
Asanteman S.H.S
Ofoase Kokoben
Collins Comm.
Venue: OWASS
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group C

Juaben S.H.S
St. Jerome
Adobewura
KSTS
St. Marys (Konongo)
Venue: Prempeh 1
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group D

Tepa S.H.S
Serwaa Nyarko Girls
Akumadan S.H.S
Opoku Ware Girls
Oppong Memorial
Venue: Armed Forces
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group E

Adu Gyamfi S.H.S
Denyaseman
SIMMS Comm.
T.I AMASS, Fomena
Bonwire S.H.S
Venue: KUMACA
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group F

Armed Forces S.H.S
Beposo
Nyinahin
New Edubiase
Agona Sec Tech
Venue: Kumasi Girls
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group G

Afua Kobi
Tweneboa Kodua
Islamic S.H.S
Mankranso S.H.S
Venue: KNUST
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group H

T.I AMASS
Ejisu Sec Tech
Komfo Anokye
Parkuso S.H.S
Venue: Prempeh 2
Date: 29th May, 2017

Group I

Krobea Asante S.H.S
Osei Kyeretwie S.H.S
Okomfo Anokye S.H.S
T.I AMASS, Asokore
Prince Of Peace
Venue: KASS
Date: 30th May, 2017

Group J

Obuasi Sec Tech
Wesley High, Konongo
Effiduase Sec Tech
Amaniampong S.H.S
Jachie Pramso S.H.S
Venue: Kumasi Girls
Date: 30th May, 2017

Group K

Presby Girls
Effisco
Dompoase
Konongo Odumase S.H.S
Venue: Prempeh 1
Date: 30th May, 2017

Group L

Nkenkensu
St. Monicas
Kumasi Academy
Wesley high, Bekwai
Nsutaman
Venue: Armed Forces
Date: 30th May, 2017

Group M

Dadease Agric
St. Joseph (Ahw)
Yaa Asantewaa Girls
Ejuraman S.H.S
Venue: Prempeh 2
Date 30th May, 2017

Group N

Toase S.H.S
Kumasi Girls
Juaso Day
Kofiase SDA
KTI
Venue: KUMACA
Date: 30th May, 2017

Group O

Aduman
Agogo State
Adventist Girls
Bodwesango
Venue: KNUST
Date: 30th May, 2017

Group P

KASS
Mpasatia
Sekyedumasi
Atwima Kwawoma
Venue:OWASS
Date:30th May, 2017.

The champions from each group will form groups on 9th June, 2017 as follows:

1. A,E,I,M will meet at KASS

2. B,F,I,N will meet at Prempeh

3. C, G,K,O will meet at OWASS

4.D,H,L,P will meet at KNUST.

(Two teams will qualify from phase two of the competition

About arsrc

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *