Tuesday , April 7 2020
Breaking News
Home / SHS Sports / Inter-School Soccer Qualifiers; Day One Full Results-Unbelievable Results That will shock you

Inter-School Soccer Qualifiers; Day One Full Results-Unbelievable Results That will shock you

The following schools managed to secure qualification at end of hostilities in day one of the ongoing qualifiers of the Ashanti Regional Inter-school soccer competition.
Bodwesango qualified at expense of Kumasi High School, Dwamena Akenten SHS are also through, Asanteman SHS also qualified, Prempeh College are through, Owerriman SHS are also through, Agona SecTech are also through, Obuasi SecTech are through. Owerriman SHS are also through.
The following giants failed to make it today, Kumasi High School, Barekese SHS, Adventist SHS, Kumasi,

 

Kumaca center
Match 1
Akrofoum 1 vrs Bonwire 1
Penalties 4-3 against Akrofoum
Match 2
Church of Christ 0 vrs Dwamena Akenten 1
Match 3
Bonwire 0 vrs Dwamena Akenten 1
Match 4
COC 0 vrs Akrofoum 1
Match 5
Akrofoum 0 vrs Dwamena Akenten 1
Match 6
Bonwire 1 vrs COC 0
Dwamena Akenten qualified with 9 points

 

Armed Forces Venue
Bodwesango 4:0 Adanwomasi
Adanwomasi 0:0 Kumasi High School( Adass wins on 4:3 on penalties)
Kumasi High School 0:0 Bodwesango (KUHIS wins 8:7 on Penalties)
Bodwesango qualifies with 4pts

 

OWASS Venue
Bankoman-4, Angel Education Complex-2 on Penalties
O’Sec Tech-3,Uthmaniya-0
O’Sec Tech-1,Bankoman-0
Uthmaniya-1, Angel Educ Complex-0
O’Sec Tech-3,Angel Educ-0
Uthmaniya-5,Bankoman-4 on Penalties

O’SECTEC qualifies with 9PTS

 

Kumasi Girls Centre
Match 1
Denyasiman 0 vs 1 Ejuraman
Match 2
Prempeh 4 vs 0 Agric Nzema Community School
Match 3
Agric N C S 1 vs 1 Ejuraman (Ejuraman won penalties 4 – 2)
Match 4
Prempeh 3 vs 0 Denyasiman
Match 5
Agric Nzema 0 vs 1 Denyasiman
Match 6
Prempeh 4 vs 1

*Prempeh College qualified 4rm de group with 9 points ( 11 goals for n 1 goal against)*

 

KASS Center
Krobea Asante 1:0 Adventist, Ksi
Adventist 0:0 Owerriman (Adventist wins 4:2 on pen)
Krobea Asante 0:0 Methodist Tech (Krobea wins 4:3 on pen)
Owerriman 2:0 Krobea Asante
Methodist Tech 0:0 Adventist ( Methodist wins 3:2 on Pen)
Owerriman 1:0 Methodist Tech
Owerriman qualifies with 7pts

 

KTI Center

Asanteman 2:0 Konongo Wesley High
Asanteman 1:0 Sabronum Methodist
Asanteman 3:0 Gyaama Pensan
Konongo Wesley 1:0 Gyaama Pensan
Sabronum 0:1 Kon. Wesley High
Gyaama Pensan 0:0 Sabronum ( Sabronum wins on pen)

 

OKESS Center
Sakafia 0:0 Agona SecTech (ASTEC wins 4:2 on Pen)
Konadu Yiadom 0:0 NVTI ( NVTI wins 4:3 on pen)
ASTEC 2:1 NVTI
Sakafia 1:0 NVTI
ASTEC 3:0 KOYISS

Agona SecTech qualify on 8pts)

 

Prempeh Center
Kofiase SDA SHS defeats Barekese 1:0 in decider game to qualify.

About arsrc

2 comments

  1. Well-done my boys,DWAMENA AKENTEN .U GUYS DO ALL…TRY TO BRING THE CUP TO THE SCHOOL AND I WOULD HAVE A GIFT FOR U.GUDOS TO THE SPORTS MASTERS,TEACHERS AND PARENTS.LETS PRAY AND HAVE LOVE FOR OUR SCHOOL.

  2. The score after Agona Sec Tech and Koyiss match was 4, 0 and not 3, 0.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *